• Hello Dreamteam !!!

  • TEAM AGENDA

    [HOSTS] need to be at the meeting point at the indicated time. Please arrange your own host shifts with Meghan.

    Monday 9

    8:00 am - Setup and Meetings - ​@ Millennium [GKA Crew + Hosts]

     

    10:00 am - GKA Meeting

     

    5:00 pm - Registration for GKA @ Millennium [GKA Crew] + [Hosts] + [Media Crew]

     

    Staff / Riders Meals -

    LUNCH: VOUCHERS

    DINNER: VOUCHERS

     

    Tuesday 10

    8:00 am - Surf at Encuentro - [Surf Host] @ Millennium

    8:30 am - Beach Setup [Beach Crew] + [Sound Crew]

     

    11:00 am - Skippers Meeting [GKA Crew and Riders] [Media Crew]

    12:00 pm - First Possible Start [GKA Crew and Riders] [Media Crew]

     

    12:00 pm - Lunch @ Riders Lounge [Lounge Host]

    12:00 pm - Set up Bar [Bar Crew]

     

    2:00 pm - Downwinders and kite clinics [Kite Host] @ Millennium

     

    4:00 pm - Mojito Station [Bar Crew]

     

    6:00 pm - Setup at VoyVoy [Host]

     

    Wednesday 11

    8:00 am - Surf at Encuentro - [Surf Host] @ Millennium

    8:30 am - Beach Setup [Beach Crew]

     

    9:30 am - FLOATOPIA meet at Millenium [Brandon]

     

    10:00 am - Skippers Meeting [GKA Crew and Riders] [Media Crew]

    11:00 am - First Possible Start [GKA Crew and Riders] [Media Crew]

     

    12:00 pm - Lunch @ Riders Lounge [Lounge Host]

    12:00 pm - Set up Bar [Bar Crew]

     

    2:00 pm - Downwinders and kite clinics [Kite Host] @ Millennium

     

    4:00 pm - Mojito Station [Bar Crew]

     

     

    Thursday 12

    8:00 am - Surf at Encuentro - [Surf Host] @ Millennium

    8:30 am - Beach Setup [Beach Crew]

     

    10:00 am - Skippers Meeting [GKA Crew and Riders]

    11:00 am - First Possible Start [GKA Crew and Riders]  [Media Crew]

     

    12:00 pm - Lunch @ Riders Lounge [Lounge Host]

    12:00 pm - Set up Bar [Bar Crew]

     

    2:00 pm - Downwinders and kite clinics [Kite Host] @ Millennium

     

    4:00 pm - Mojito Station [Bar Crew]

     

    6:00 pm - Setup at KiteClub [Host]

     

    Friday 13

    8:00 am - Surf at Encuentro - [Surf Host] @ Millennium

     

    8:00 am - Talks Setup @ Tuva [Host] [Media Crew]

     

    12:00 - Mariposa Visit

    8:30 am - Beach Setup [Beach Crew]

     

     

    10:00 am - Skippers Meeting [GKA Crew and Riders]

    11:00 am - First Possible Start [GKA Crew and Riders]

     

    12:00 pm - Lunch @ Riders Lounge [Lounge Host]

    12:00 pm - Set up Bar [Bar Crew]

     

    2:00 pm - Downwinders and kite clinics [Kite Host] @ Millennium

     

    4:00 pm - Mojito Station [Bar Crew]

     

    6:00 pm - Setup at Tuva [Host]

     

     

    Saturday 14

    8:00 am - Surf at Encuentro - [Surf Host] @ Millennium

    8:30 am - Beach Setup [Beach Crew]

     

    10:00 am - Skippers Meeting [GKA Crew and Riders]

    11:00 am - First Possible Start [GKA Crew and Riders]  [Media Crew]

     

    12:00 pm - Lunch @ Riders Lounge [Lounge Host]

    12:00 pm - Set up Bar [Bar Crew]

     

    2:00 pm - Downwinders and kite clinics [Kite Host] @ Millennium

     

    4:00 pm - Mojito Station [Bar Crew]

     

    6:00 pm - Setup at Ojo [Host]

     

     

    Sunday 15

    8:00 am - Surf at Encuentro - [Surf Host] @ Millennium

    8:30 am - Beach Setup [Beach Crew]

     

    10:00 am - Skippers Meeting [GKA Crew and Riders]

    11:00 am - First Possible Start [GKA Crew and Riders]  [Media Crew]

     

    12:00 pm - Lunch @ Riders Lounge [Lounge Host]

    12:00 pm - Set up Bar [Bar Crew]

     

    2:00 pm - Downwinders and kite clinics [Kite Host] @ Millennium

     

    4:00 pm - Mojito Station [Bar Crew]

     

    6:00 pm - Setup at Lax [Host]  [Media Crew]

     

    7:00 pm - Dinner and Party

     

  • TEAM SECTION

    Susi Mai

    Head Event Organizer

    Whatsapp: +1 415 425 9507

    DR Number:

    Facebook: facebook.com/susikite

     

    susimai@me.com

    Megan Maguire

    Head Office

    Laurel Eastman

    Speaker / Beach Boss

    Teiva

    Beach Market Host

    Marcus

    Speaker / Surf Host

    Brandon

    River Float / Surf Host / Media Coordinator

    Tommy

    Horse Riding Host

    Luciano

    Surf & Downwinder Host

  • GKA CREW

    Joergen Vogt

    Secretary General of the GKA

    Tom Hartman

    GKA Tour Manager

    Sergio Cantagalli

    Race Director

    Matt Pearse

    Media Coordinator

    Mallory De La Villamarque

    Alvaro Oneiva

    Rui Meira

    Jean Giovannoni

    Danny Jimenez

    Victor Hays

    All Posts
    ×